InfoComm 2020 Connected Spotlight

Sescom’s SES-X-FA2LRL01 Audio-Over-Fiber Extender Set

Sescom’s SES-X-FA2LRL01 Audio-Over-Fiber Extender Set allows users to set up audio equipment where they need it with an adjustment-free extender that sends 2 channels of line level RCA unbalanced audio over a single fiber via SFP modules (included). Extend signals up to 984′ over multimode fiber and up to 12.4 mi over single mode with no degradation in signal quality. Improved design provides system impedance matching for inputs and outputs, allowing for cleaner low-noise signals. The transmitter features 2 unbalanced RCA inputs and the receiver 2 RCA outputs, each with an SFP LC connection. LED indicators monitor system operating status. Sescom optical and electrical interfaces conform to the international standards of compliance including FCC, CE and RoHS, making them ideal for eSports venues, stadiums, live event stages, broadcast TV, theme parks, distance surveillance and professional AV. Easy installation and operation in rack mounts or stand-alone installations.

Sescom
https://www.sescom.com/

This post is part of Sound & Communications’ InfoComm 2020 Connected New Product Spotlight.

S&C august 2021 digital edition
Previous ArticleNext Article
Send this to a friend